Holdings
91
Well diversified
Top 10 weight
19%
Concentration
Strategy data
N/A
Not reported
Equity
96%
Asset allocation
Portfolio
31Sectors
0Large positions
13.7%Top: Banks
3.2%Cash
Market-cap allocation
Large cap17%
Mid cap64%
Small cap14%
Asset allocation
Equity96%
Cash3%
Top holdings
The Federal Bank LimitedEQUITY
3.0%2.5%
BSE LimitedEQUITY
1.8%Cummins India LimitedEQUITY
1.7%1.7%
Marico LimitedEQUITY
1.7%1.7%
Radico Khaitan LimitedEQUITY
1.7%1.6%
Polycab India LimitedEQUITY
1.6%IDFC First Bank LimitedEQUITY
1.6%SRF LimitedEQUITY
1.6%IndusInd Bank LimitedEQUITY
1.5%1.5%
1.5%
1.5%
Ather Energy LimitedEQUITY
1.5%PB Fintech LimitedEQUITY
1.5%Sundaram Finance LimitedEQUITY
1.4%1.4%
1.4%
Bharat Forge LimitedEQUITY
1.4%Bank of MaharashtraEQUITY
1.4%Apar Industries LimitedEQUITY
1.3%Ashok Leyland LimitedEQUITY
1.3%1.3%
Midwest LimitedEQUITY
1.3%1.3%
1.2%
Abbott India LimitedEQUITY
1.2%Indian BankEQUITY
1.2%JK Cement LimitedEQUITY
1.2%1.2%
1.2%
1.1%
Escorts Kubota LimitedEQUITY
1.1%Lupin LimitedEQUITY
1.1%Blue Star LimitedEQUITY
1.1%NTPC LimitedEQUITY
1.1%Bharti Hexacom LimitedEQUITY
1.1%JSW Energy LimitedEQUITY
1.1%State Bank of IndiaEQUITY
1.1%Aurobindo Pharma LimitedEQUITY
1.1%1.1%
1.1%
Oberoi Realty LimitedEQUITY
1.0%Page Industries LimitedEQUITY
1.0%Vishal Mega Mart LimitedEQUITY
1.0%Shriram Finance LimitedEQUITY
1.0%Park Medi World LimitedEQUITY
1.0%0.99%
0.98%
0.97%
0.97%
0.95%
0.93%
LG Electronics India LtdEQUITY
0.93%PTC Industries LimitedEQUITY
0.93%Coforge LimitedEQUITY
0.89%GMR Airports LimitedEQUITY
0.89%Schaeffler India LimitedEQUITY
0.88%Karur Vysya Bank LimitedEQUITY
0.85%0.84%
Hindustan Copper LimitedEQUITY
0.77%0.77%
0.77%
0.76%
0.75%
Biocon LimitedEQUITY
0.75%0.74%
0.74%
0.74%
0.67%
0.64%
0.62%
Petronet LNG LimitedEQUITY
0.62%Union Bank of IndiaEQUITY
0.62%0.60%
Jyoti CNC Automation LtdEQUITY
0.56%ABB India LimitedEQUITY
0.51%0.50%
Yes Bank LimitedEQUITY
0.48%0.43%
Thermax LimitedEQUITY
0.40%Bank of IndiaEQUITY
0.38%0.35%
AI Smart summary
Portfolio read
- 96% equity, 3% cash.
- 91 disclosed positions across 31 classified equity sectors.
- Largest equity sector is Banks at 13.7% of the portfolio.
- Top 10 positions account for 19%, indicating relatively distributed position weights.
Watchpoints
- No threshold-based concentration or allocation warning was triggered by the available portfolio data.
Auto-generated from fund metrics. Educational only - not investment advice.
Peer comparison
Other funds in Mid Cap Fund.
Pgim India Midcap Fund112 holdings · 25% top 10
LARGE & MIDCAP112 holdings · 31% top 10
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund (Mid Cap Fund- An open ended equity scheme predominantly investing in mid cap stocks)100 holdings · 24% top 10
UTI Mid Cap Fund93 holdings · 22% top 10
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund93 holdings · 24% top 10
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund92 holdings · 24% top 10
Sector exposure
Full industry / sector breakdown aggregated from the fund's holdings.
13.7%
7.5%
6.4%
6.2%
5.7%
5.7%
4.6%
4.3%
4.1%
3.5%
3.4%
3.3%
3.0%
2.9%
Other 17 sectors22.2%
2.4%
2.2%
2.0%
1.7%
1.7%
1.5%
1.5%
1.2%
1.1%
1.1%
1.0%
1.0%
1.0%
0.9%
0.8%
0.6%
0.6%