BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund
Holdings
142
Well diversified
Top 10 weight
30%
Concentration
Active share
57%
Active Stock Picker
Equity
67%
Asset allocation
Portfolio
40Sectors
0Large positions
15.0%Top: Banks
0.0%Cash
Market-cap allocation
Large cap44%
Mid cap11%
Small cap9%
Asset allocation
Equity67%
Debt29%
Other4%
Top holdings
ICICI Bank LimitedEQUITY
4.3%4.3%
HDFC Bank LimitedEQUITY
3.5%Bharti Airtel LimitedEQUITY
3.3%Bajaj Finance LimitedEQUITY
3.2%2.8%
2.3%
Canara Bank **DEBT
2.2%2.2%
2.2%
2.2%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedEQUITY
2.2%2.1%
Axis Bank LimitedEQUITY
1.9%1.8%
State Bank of IndiaEQUITY
1.5%UltraTech Cement LimitedEQUITY
1.4%1.4%
1.4%
1.3%
Varun Beverages LimitedEQUITY
1.3%Infosys LimitedEQUITY
1.3%Canara Bank **DEBT
1.1%1.1%
1.1%
1.1%
1.1%
1.1%
Titan Company LimitedEQUITY
1.1%1.0%
1.0%
Radico Khaitan LimitedEQUITY
0.88%0.86%
JSW Steel LimitedEQUITY
0.85%IndusInd Bank LimitedEQUITY
0.76%0.74%
0.72%
0.70%
Wockhardt LimitedEQUITY
0.68%IDFC First Bank LimitedEQUITY
0.66%United Spirits LimitedEQUITY
0.64%Premier Energies LimitedEQUITY
0.63%Shriram Finance LimitedEQUITY
0.63%NTPC LimitedEQUITY
0.62%Tega Industries LimitedEQUITY
0.61%UPL LimitedEQUITY
0.59%0.57%
0.57%
0.54%
0.53%
0.52%
0.51%
Sharda Cropchem LimitedEQUITY
0.49%Tech Mahindra LimitedEQUITY
0.48%0.47%
0.47%
Aurobindo Pharma LimitedEQUITY
0.46%Black Buck LtdEQUITY
0.46%0.46%
0.45%
0.44%
0.44%
0.43%
Eternal LimitedEQUITY
0.42%Mphasis LimitedEQUITY
0.42%0.42%
City Union Bank LimitedEQUITY
0.40%0.40%
Tata Steel LimitedEQUITY
0.40%Vedanta LimitedEQUITY
0.40%0.38%
Ambuja Cements LimitedEQUITY
0.37%GAIL (India) LimitedEQUITY
0.36%0.36%
Torrent Power LimitedEQUITY
0.36%Meesho LtdEQUITY
0.35%0.35%
0.35%
0.34%
0.34%
0.33%
0.32%
Eicher Motors LimitedEQUITY
0.30%0.30%
0.29%
Mankind Pharma LimitedEQUITY
0.29%0.27%
0.27%
Timken India LimitedEQUITY
0.27%Angel One LimitedEQUITY
0.26%IIFL Finance LimitedEQUITY
0.26%Marico LimitedEQUITY
0.25%Ashok Leyland LimitedEQUITY
0.24%0.23%
0.23%
0.23%
0.23%
0.23%
PB Fintech LimitedEQUITY
0.23%Azad Engineering LtdEQUITY
0.21%Bajaj Auto LimitedEQUITY
0.21%0.19%
0.18%
0.18%
Dalmia Bharat LimitedEQUITY
0.17%Indus Towers LimitedEQUITY
0.17%0.15%
Punjab National BankEQUITY
0.15%^^Malco Energy LimitedEQUITY
0.14%0.14%
0.14%
0.14%
0.14%
Cipla LimitedEQUITY
0.13%Hero MotoCorp LimitedEQUITY
0.12%0.11%
0.11%
Union Bank of IndiaEQUITY
0.11%Wipro LimitedEQUITY
0.11%0.10%
Chalet Hotels LimitedEQUITY
0.08%0.08%
Vedant Fashions LimitedEQUITY
0.08%0.07%
Hindustan Zinc LimitedEQUITY
0.07%NMDC LimitedEQUITY
0.07%0.07%
Bajaj Finserv LimitedEQUITY
0.06%0.05%
Fusion Finance LimitedEQUITY
0.04%0.03%
0.0100%
0.0100%
Orchid Pharma LimitedEQUITY
0.0100%AI Smart summary
Portfolio read
- 67% equity, 29% debt.
- 142 disclosed positions across 40 classified equity sectors.
- Largest equity sector is Banks at 15.0% of the portfolio.
- Top 10 positions account for 30%, indicating relatively distributed position weights.
Watchpoints
- No threshold-based concentration or allocation warning was triggered by the available portfolio data.
Auto-generated from fund metrics. Educational only - not investment advice.
Peer comparison
Other funds in Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund.
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund314 holdings · 31% top 10 · 52% AS
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund207 holdings · 34% top 10 · 53% AS
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund206 holdings · 35% top 10 · 52% AS
Axis Balanced Advantage Fund157 holdings · 40% top 10 · 53% AS
Nippon India Balanced Advantage Fund152 holdings · 30% top 10 · 55% AS
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund143 holdings · 36% top 10 · 59% AS
Sector exposure
Full industry / sector breakdown aggregated from the fund's holdings.
15.0%
5.8%
4.3%
3.8%
3.5%
3.0%
2.8%
2.7%
2.1%
2.1%
1.9%
1.8%
1.6%
1.4%
Other 26 sectors15.2%
1.3%
1.3%
1.2%
1.2%
1.1%
1.1%
1.0%
0.7%
0.6%
0.6%
0.6%
0.5%
0.5%
0.5%
0.5%
0.5%
0.4%
0.4%
0.4%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%